VIA ELECTRONIC SUBMISSION SYSTEM
[…] [49] 11 C.F.R. § 100.24(c)(4).
[50] Pet., Ex. B, Resolution at 2.
[51] See 11 C.F.R. § 100.24(c)(4).
[52] See 11 C.F.R. § 100.26.
[53] See 52 U.S.C. § 30101(8)(B)(i) (“The term ‘contribution’ does not include . . . the value of services provided without compensation by any individual who volunteers on behalf of a candidate or political committee . . . .”).
[54] 52 U.S.C. § 30101(8)(B)(ix)(1).
[55] Section 100.148 has slightly different wording for the same requirements: “For purposes of this section, the term direct mail means mailings by commercial vendors or mailings made from lists that were not developed by the candidate.”
[56] Pet., Ex. B., Resolution at 2 (emphasis in original).
[57] See McCutcheon v.